#qaraba�� Tumblr posts

  • genceli94
    02.10.2020 - 1 year ago

    Azərbaycan ordusu iyi uçuşlar diler 😄

    #t?rk?? #t?rk #az?rbaycan #azerbaycan #qaraba? #azerbaijan #t?rk milliyet?ili?i #t?rkiye #türkçü#Azərbaycan#Qarabağ
    View Full
  • gokul2181
    02.10.2020 - 1 year ago

    Europa League draw: AC Milan to face Celtics and Lille, easier group stage clashes for Arsenal and Tottenham

    New Post has been published on https://jordarnews.in/europa-league-draw-ac-milan-to-face-celtics-and-lille-easier-group-stage-clashes-for-arsenal-and-tottenham/

    Europa League draw: AC Milan to face Celtics and Lille, easier group stage clashes for Arsenal and Tottenham
    The Europa League draw for the 2020/21 season took place on Friday in Nyon, Switzerland, a day after the UEFA Champions League draw was held.

    Among the most exciting groups is Group H, where seven-time champions AC Milan are drawn against Celtic, Lille and Sparta Prague.

    The 2020/21 group stage is set
    Which games are you excited for? #UELdraw pic.twitter.com/efpgVHqnRS
    — UEFA Europa League (@EuropaLeague) October 2, 2020

    The Italian club Napoli also have a tricky draw as they face Real Sociedad, AZ Alkmaar and Rijeka in Group F.

    Mikel Arteta’s Arsenal have a more straight-forward group where they will clash with Rapid Vienna, Norway’s Molde and Ireland’s Dundalk in Group B.

    Tottenham, Champions League runners-up two seasons ago, face LASK Linz, Ludogorets Razgrad and Royal Antwerp in Group J.

    Leicester City, the other Premier League side among the 48 teams, will face Braga, AEK Athens and Ukrainian side Zorya Luhansk in Group G.

    Italian club AS Roma will meet Young Boys Bern, Cluj and CSKA Sofia in Group A.

    In the last season, Sevilla were crowned Europa League champions for a record-extending sixth time in August after a thrilling 3-2 victory over Inter Milan in Cologne.

    UEFA Europa League 2020/21 group stage:

    Group A: Roma, Young Boys, CFR Cluj, CSKA Sofia Group B: Arsenal, Rapid Wien, Molde, Dundalk Group C: Leverkusen, Slavia Praha, Hapoel Beer-Sheva, Nice Group D: Benfica, Standard Liège, Rangers, Lech Pozna Group E: PSV Eindhoven, PAOK, Granada, Omonoia Group F: Napoli, Real Sociedad, AZ Alkmaar, Rijeka Group G: Braga, Leicester, AEK Athens, Zorya Luhansk Group H: Celtic, Sparta Praha, AC Milan, LOSC Lille Group I: Villarreal, Qaraba, Maccabi Tel-Aviv, Sivasspor Group J: Tottenham, Ludogorets, LASK, Royal Antwerp Group K: CSKA Moskva, Dinamo Zagreb, Feyenoord, Wolfsberg Group L: Gent, Crvena zvezda, Hoffenheim, Slovan Liberec

    Source link
    View Full
  • aijazahmedit
    26.04.2020 - 1 year ago
    View Full